torsdag 31 december 2015

Gott slut och Gott Nytt År ! / Happy New Year



Vet ju att några av er undrat om jag och Conrad 
inte är vänner eftersom det nästan aldrig visas
några foton på oss tillsammans.
Med detta Nyårs foto kan jag visa att vi visst det är vänner 
We know that some of you have asked if me and Conrad isn´t 
friends since we hardly ever show you pictures with us both.
With this New Years photo I can show you that we are friend´s



ett par sekunder åt gången i alla fall *fniss*
at least a couple of seconds *MOL*


Vi önskar er alla ett riktigt 
Gott Nytt År !
We wish you all a 
Happy New Year !


25 kommentarer:

Lone Star Cats sa...

Happy Mew Year!

Hjulia huller om buller, eller Amanda och matte Julia sa...

Vi önskar er en lagom Nyårsafton!
Inte för mycket av något, speciellt smällare och annat som låter illa.
Vi hoppas också att Conrad inte blir skrämd av dem under sin första nyårsnatt!

Kram å Nyårsgos

Summer sa...

MOL! At least Conrad knows who is boss!

Fru Eriksson sa...

Gott Nyt År sötisar<3<3
/Noooospussar!

Katten Gustav sa...


Hmm, en VISS tveksamhet känner jag nog inför den vänskapen? ;-D
Men jag önskar er också allt gott för det nya året!

Sometimes, Cats Herd You sa...

MOL! At least you two were still long enough for the first photo... but the second one made us laugh.

Flynn sa...

Conrad looks very wary of you, Kjelle.
Happy New Year to you and your family.

Brian sa...

It was fun seeing you two together...for a few minutes Charlie! Happy New Year sweet friends!

The Swiss Cats sa...

Best wishes for 2016 and Happy Mew Year ! Purrs

da tabbies o trout towne sa...

kjelle...dood !!!! we....iz....crackin...UP....at yur last fotoz !!!

good one....

happee 2016 two ewe N conrad & yur peepulz....

a most happee healthee new yeer two ewe all, heerz two an emperor bream......hillstreet loach.....kinda week oh end !!! ♥♥♥

pilch92 15andmeowing sa...

Happy New Year to 2 cuties! I am glad you are friends but you are still the boss.

Layla Morgan Wilde ( Cat Wisdom 101) sa...

Aw, we love seeing you on IG. Happy New Year to you both!

Annie Bear sa...

Happy New Year, Charlie, Conrad and your mom & dad! Charlie, it looks like you have the upper paw in your relationship with Conrad. Great pics!

Deziz World sa...

MOL yep Charlie, we wasn't buyin' it. Conrad sure was watchin' you close. MOL We purray yous New year is Blest. fanks fur bein' our furiends.

Luv ya'

Dezi and Lexi

BeadedTail sa...

MOL! Happy New Year to all of you!

Kitties Blue sa...

We liked your wish for the Wish Box at Clooney's Num-Num Fund, Charlie! Wishing you all a blessed new year with lots of love, delicious noms and happiness. XOCK, Lily Olivia, Mauricio, Misty May, Giulietta, Fiona ,Astrid, Lisbeth and Calista Jo

Cats of wildcat woods sa...

Wishing you a peaceful healthy 2016.

Caren Gittleman sa...

OMC that photo is too funny!!!!! We are wearing those SAME HATS on Dakota's blog tomorrow! MOL!
Happy Happy New Year!!
xoxo
catchatwithcarenandcody

Clooney sa...

Hey a few seconds is okay too! May all your heart's desires come to you with ease and glory in 2016...Happy New Year!

The Indulged Furries sa...

It was nice to see both of you together. Sorry it didn't last very long.
ABBA was mom's favorite group when she was a teenager. She had all their albums and knew all the songs.

Maxwell Faraday Richman sa...

Heee!! Uhm, yeah, we can TELL!
Wishing you a wondrously happy Mew Year!!

onespoiledcat sa...

You and Conrad are buddies.....it looks like Conrad knows who's in charge around there for SURE!

HAPPY NEW YEAR TO ALL OF YOU!!
Love, Sammy and Mom Pam

Deb Barnes sa...

Happy New Year from Deb and the Zee/Zoey kitties!

meowmeowmans sa...

Bwahahaha! Happy New Year, Kjelle and Conrad! :)

Aamor sa...

Vi hundar vill ju vara vänner med allt så var inte för hård mot Conrad, Kjelle.
Visst vi kan vara väldigt ihärdiga och säkert skitjobbiga enl er katter men vi älskar ju er ;-)

Nosgos